The Arnold and Moberly Family Genealogy

Sir Richard Poure1105

Name
Sir Richard Poure
Given names
Sir Richard
Also known as
Hugh Poure
Surname
Poure
Note: Some researchers seem to refer to this person as Hugh, although we have no evidence that this was part of his name.
Birth about 1105
Note:
Ottendon was later known as Oddinton. see: http://oxford-consultants.tripod.com/oddington.htm
Birth of a son
#1
William Poure
about 1136 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Walter Poure
about 1138 (Age 33 years)
Marriage of a childWilliam PoureAlice FitzneelView this family
about 1166 (Age 61 years)
Death of a sonWalter Poure
about 1168 (Age 63 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Hugh Poure
about 1179 (Age 74 years)
Death of a sonWilliam Poure
before 1196 (Age 91 years)

Deathyes

Sir Richard Poure + … … - View this family
himself
son
3 years
son

Birth
Ottendon was later known as Oddinton. see: http://oxford-consultants.tripod.com/oddington.htm
Name
Some researchers seem to refer to this person as Hugh, although we have no evidence that this was part of his name.