The Arnold and Moberly Family Genealogy

Eleanor PowellAge: 17 years19061923

Name
Eleanor Powell
Given names
Eleanor
Surname
Powell
Also known as
Elinor Powell
Birth 1906

Death of a paternal grandmotherJulia A Ransdell
January 29, 1906
Birth of a sisterDoris J Powell
August 14, 1914 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterJulia A Powell
1915 (Age 9 years)
Death about July 29, 1923 (Age 17 years)

Burial August 2, 1923 (4 days after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 10, 1896Johnson Co, Indiana, USA
2 years
elder sister
8 years
herself
9 years
younger sister
17 months
younger sister

Note
research maybe, but NOT: Name: Eleanor M. Laut (was actually: Eleanor Matilda Hilgemeier) SSN: 309-12-2272 Last Residence: 46143 Greenwood, Johnson, Indiana, United States of America Born: 11 MAY 1906 Died: 19 Jun 2002 State (Year) SSN issued: Indiana (Before 1951 ) married: Leslie Henry Laut B: 28 JAN 1905 Indianapolis, Marion, IN, USA D: 14 NOV 1995 Indianapolis, Marion, IN, USA