The Arnold and Moberly Family Genealogy

Penina “Nannie” Priscilla BurnsAge: 77 years18651943

Name
Penina “Nannie” Priscilla Burns
Given names
Penina "Nannie" Priscilla
Surname
Burns
Also known as
Peninah Burns
Married name
Penina "Nannie" Priscilla Coe
Birth November 27, 1865
Birth of a sisterNancy B Burns
about 1868 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherAlonzo F Burns
about 1869 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherEnoch M Burns
about 1872 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterFlora E Burns
about 1874 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherHarvey L Burns
about 1877 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a brotherEdgar G Burns
about 1879 (Age 13 years)
MarriageIsaac Edward CoeView this family
May 1, 1887 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Lula May Coe
June 1887 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#2
John W Coe
October 7, 1889 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Elizabeth M “Lizzie” Coe
April 1, 1894 (Age 28 years)
Note: Twin to Mary Elizabeth
Birth of a daughter
#4
Mary Elizabeth Coe
April 1, 1894 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Nora Blanche Coe
April 19, 1897 (Age 31 years)

Birth of a daughter
#6
Emma Marie Coe
August 16, 1899 (Age 33 years)
CensusIsaac Edward CoeView this family
June 2, 1900 (Age 34 years)
Note:
HF: 31/32, LN: 21/28, SD 1, ED 29, Sheet 2A, (108), Monroe Twp, Pike Co, IN by William B Osborn Isaac Coe, Head, W-M-APR 1862-38-M-13, IN-IN-IN, Caol Miner, 4, -/y/y/y, R Nina Coe, Wife, W-F-NOV 1865-24-M-13, 6/6, IN-IN-IN, none Lulu Coe, Dau, W-F-JUN 1887-12-S, IN-IN-IN, At School John Coe, Son, W-M-OCT 1889-10-S, IN-IN-IN, At School Lizzie Coe, Dau, W-F-OCT 1891-8-S, IN-IN-IN, At School Mary Coe, Dau, W-F-APR 1893-7-S, IN-IN-IN, At School Nora Coe, Dau, W-F-APR 1896-4-S, IN-IN-IN, none Emma Coe, Day, W-F-AUG 1899-9/12-S, IN-IN-IN, none
Birth of a daughter
#7
Esther L Coe
August 26, 1903 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Joyce Reed
about February 1905 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Beryl L Coe
April 12, 1905 (Age 39 years)
Marriage of a childMark Wilmer LoweEmma Marie CoeView this family
November 7, 1905 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a grandson
#2
Bryan Reed
December 9, 1906 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Mable Coe
1907 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a son
#10
Chester Champ Coe
August 7, 1908 (Age 42 years)
Marriage of a childJohn W CoeDella Mae McClureView this family
December 31, 1908 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a grandson
#3
Paul M Coe
1909 (Age 43 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Bernice Reed
March 31, 1910 (Age 44 years)
Birth of a grandson
#5
Beuthel Reed
about 1911 (Age 45 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#6
Eula M Coe
November 1, 1912 (Age 46 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#7
Beatrice Reed
1913 (Age 47 years)
Death of a granddaughterBeatrice Reed
1913 (Age 47 years)
Burial of a granddaughterBeatrice Reed
1913 (Age 47 years)
Cemetery: Ashby Cemetery
Death of a daughterMary Elizabeth Coe
February 16, 1914 (Age 48 years)
Burial of a daughterMary Elizabeth Coe
about February 17, 1914 (Age 48 years)
Cemetery: Ashby Cemetery
Birth of a granddaughter
#8
Thelma “Iris” Reed
October 2, 1914 (Age 48 years)
Birth of a grandson
#9
Rex Reed
about July 1918 (Age 52 years)
Death of a daughterEsther L Coe
December 8, 1918 (Age 53 years)

Cause: Died in Influenza epidemic of 1918
Burial of a daughterEsther L Coe
about December 9, 1918 (Age 53 years)
Cemetery: Ashby Cemetery
Marriage of a childArchie H SharpElizabeth M “Lizzie” CoeView this family
December 23, 1918 (Age 53 years)
Birth of a grandson
#10
Reed
May 25, 1920 (Age 54 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#11
Freeda Nelson
December 23, 1920 (Age 55 years)

Marriage of a childClaude NelsonNora Blanche CoeView this family
February 2, 1921 (Age 55 years)
Marriage of a childWalter Ray YoungBeryl L CoeView this family
December 29, 1921 (Age 56 years)
Birth of a grandson
#12
Paul Kenwood Young
October 11, 1923 (Age 57 years)
Birth of a grandson
#13
Kenneth Adrian Young
about 1925 (Age 59 years)
Death of a grandsonKenneth Adrian Young
about 1925 (Age 59 years)
Burial of a grandsonKenneth Adrian Young
1925 (Age 59 years)
Cemetery: Ashby Cemetery
Birth of a grandson
#14
Walter Ray Young Jr
June 6, 1926 (Age 60 years)
Death of a grandsonReed
before 1930 (Age 64 years)
Death November 25, 1943 (Age 77 years)

Burial about November 27, 1943 (2 days after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: before 1865prob., Indiana, USA
11 months
herself
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Family with Isaac Edward Coe - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 1, 1887Pike Co, Indiana, USA
2 months
daughter
2 years
son
5 years
daughter
daughter
3 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
20 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
19 months
son

Census
HF: 31/32, LN: 21/28, SD 1, ED 29, Sheet 2A, (108), Monroe Twp, Pike Co, IN by William B Osborn Isaac Coe, Head, W-M-APR 1862-38-M-13, IN-IN-IN, Caol Miner, 4, -/y/y/y, R Nina Coe, Wife, W-F-NOV 1865-24-M-13, 6/6, IN-IN-IN, none Lulu Coe, Dau, W-F-JUN 1887-12-S, IN-IN-IN, At School John Coe, Son, W-M-OCT 1889-10-S, IN-IN-IN, At School Lizzie Coe, Dau, W-F-OCT 1891-8-S, IN-IN-IN, At School Mary Coe, Dau, W-F-APR 1893-7-S, IN-IN-IN, At School Nora Coe, Dau, W-F-APR 1896-4-S, IN-IN-IN, none Emma Coe, Day, W-F-AUG 1899-9/12-S, IN-IN-IN, none