The Arnold and Moberly Family Genealogy

Charles StuartAge: 48 years16001649

Name
Charles Stuart
Given names
Charles
Surname
Stuart
Also known as
Charles I of England
Also known as
Charles, King of England
Birth November 19, 1600
Death of a brotherHenry Frederick Stuart
November 6, 1612 (Age 11 years)

Cause: Typhoid fever
Burial of a brotherHenry Frederick Stuart
November 1612 (Age 11 years)
Death of a motherAnne of Denmark
March 2, 1619 (Age 18 years)

Death of a fatherJames Stuart
March 27, 1625 (Age 24 years)

Death January 30, 1649 (Age 48 years)
Cause of death: beheaded
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 20, 1589Kronburg Castle, Zealand, Denmark
5 years
elder brother
Henry Frederick Stuart
Birth: February 19, 1594Stirling, Stirling and Falkirk, Scotland
Death: November 6, 1612
3 years
elder sister
4 years
himself
Charles Stuart
Birth: November 19, 1600Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland
Death: January 30, 1649London, Greater London, England