The Arnold and Moberly Family Genealogy

James StewartAge: 10 months15401541

Name
James Stewart
Given names
James
Surname
Stewart
Also known as
Duke of Rothesay
Birth May 22, 1540
Death of a brotherRobert Stewart
April 1541 (Age 10 months)
Death April 12, 1541 (Age 10 months)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 18, 1538Notre Dame de Paris, Archdiocese of Paris, Île-de-France, France
2 years
himself
James Stewart
Birth: May 22, 1540Saint Andrews, Fife, Scotland
Death: April 12, 1541Scotland
11 months
younger brother
19 months
younger sister