The Arnold and Moberly Family Genealogy

Prince LeopoldAge: 30 years18531884

Name
Prince Leopold
Given names
Prince Leopold George Duncan Albert
Also known as
Duke of Albany
Birth April 7, 1853
Death of a fatherPrince Albert
December 14, 1861 (Age 8 years)
Death of a sisterAlice of Saxe-Coburg
December 14, 1878 (Age 25 years)

Death March 28, 1884 (Age 30 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
Prince Albert
Birth: August 26, 1819Coburg, Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld, German Confederation
Death: December 14, 1861Windsor Castle, Berkshire, England
mother
Marriage: February 10, 1839Chapel Royal, Saint James's Palace, Pall Mall, London, Greater London, England
3 years
elder brother
17 months
elder sister
10 years
himself
Prince Leopold
Birth: April 7, 1853London, Greater London, England
Death: March 28, 1884Alpes-Maritimes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France