The Arnold and Moberly Family Genealogy

Walter StewartAge: 31 years12961327

Name
Walter Stewart
Given names
Walter
Surname
Stewart
Also known as
6th High Steward of Scotland
Also known as
Lordship of Largs
Note: title bestowed by Robert the Bruce along with Farme Castle
Birth about 1296

MarriageMarjorie BruceView this family
1315 (Age 19 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Robert II of Scotland
estimated March 2, 1316 (Age 20 years)
Note: Robert's parents married in 1315
Death of a wifeMarjorie Bruce
March 2, 1316 (Age 20 years)

Cause: Fall from a horse
Burial of a wifeMarjorie Bruce
after March 3, 1316 (Age 20 years)
Death April 9, 1327 (Age 31 years)
Family with Marjorie Bruce - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1315
14 months
son
Robert II of Scotland
Birth: estimated March 2, 1316Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland
Death: April 19, 1390Dundonald Castle, County Ayrshire, Scotland

Name
title bestowed by Robert the Bruce along with Farme Castle