The Arnold and Moberly Family Genealogy

Elizabeth de BurghAge: 43 years12841327

Name
Elizabeth de Burgh
Given names
Elizabeth de Burgh
Also known as
Queen of Scots
Birth about 1284
MarriageRobert BruceView this family
1302 (Age 18 years)
Death October 27, 1327 (Age 43 years)
Burial after October 28, 1327 (1 day after death)
Family with Robert Bruce - View this family
husband
herself
Elizabeth de Burgh
Birth: about 1284Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland
Death: October 27, 1327Cullen Castle, Banffshire, Scotland
Marriage: 1302Writtle, Essex, England
Robert Bruce + Isabella of Mar - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: about 1295
2 years
step-daughter