The Arnold and Moberly Family Genealogy

Marjorie of CarrickAge: 39 years12531292

Name
Marjorie of Carrick
Given names
Marjorie of Carrick
Also known as
Margaret
Also known as
Countess of Carrick (Scotland)
Birth between 1253 and 1256

MarriageAdam of KilconquharView this family
yes

MarriageRobert de BruceView this family
1271 (Age 18 years)
Death of a husbandAdam of Kilconquhar
1271 (Age 18 years)
Cause: died of disease during the 8th Crusade (of Louis IX)
Birth of a son
#1
Robert Bruce
July 11, 1274 (Age 21 years)
Death before November 9, 1292 (Age 39 years)

Family with Adam of Kilconquhar - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
Family with Robert de Bruce - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1271Turnberry Castle, Ayrshire, Scotland
4 years
son