The Arnold and Moberly Family Genealogy

Wilhelm Kortum1886

Name
Wilhelm Kortum
Given names
Wilhelm
Surname
Kortum
Also known as
William Kortum
Birth December 1, 1886
Birth of a sisterWilhelmina Anna “Minnie” Kortum
about January 1889 (Age 2 years)
Immigration March 29, 1889 (Age 2 years)
Note: Peter, wife Mary, and children Wilhelm (3), Ernst (1) and baby Anna (3m) all arrived from Prussia via the ship Wieland, departing from Hamburg, Germany and arriving in New York, USA on 29 MAR 1889.
Birth of a brotherHerman Kortum
June 30, 1891 (Age 4 years)
Note: WWI registration gives YOB as 1892, but both other sources show 1891
Birth of a brotherFrank Kortum
January 5, 1893 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterAnna Kortum
about November 1896 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sisterAmanda “Mandy” Kortum
about March 1899 (Age 12 years)
Death of a fatherPeter Heinrich Frederich Ferdinand Kortum
September 29, 1942 (Age 55 years)
Death of a brotherFrank Kortum
July 1, 1978 (Age 91 years)

Burial of a brotherFrank Kortum
about July 3, 1978 (Age 91 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1885Germany
23 months
himself
elder brother
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
18 months
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister