The Arnold and Moberly Family Genealogy

Anthoine Teunisse LaenAge: 73 years16481720/21 CE

Name
Anthoine Teunisse Laen
Given names
Anthoine Teunisse
Surname
Laen
Also known as
Anthonus Laen
Also known as
Anthoine Teunisse van Pelt
Birth 1648
Birth of a daughter
#1
Saartje vanPelt

Birth of a sisterJacomyntje Laen
1650 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherAerte Teunisse Laen
1661 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a sisterPetroneltje Laen
1665 (Age 17 years)
Birth of a brotherWouter Teunis Laen
1668 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a sisterMaritje Elizabeth Laen
1675 (Age 27 years)
MarriageMagdalena Helena Joosten FransenView this family
1678 (Age 30 years)
Baptism of a sonJoost (Joseph) vanPelt
September 28, 1679 (Age 31 years)
Baptism of a daughterMaria vanPelt
Type: baptised
October 14, 1681 (Age 33 years)

Baptism of a daughterJan Adiantje vanPelt
Type: baptised
February 3, 1684 (Age 36 years)

Baptism of a daughterGrietje vanPelt
Type: baptised
June 3, 1685 (Age 37 years)

Baptism of a daughterAdriantje vanPelt
Type: baptised
May 25, 1690 (Age 42 years)

Birth of a son
#2
John vanPelt
1692 (Age 44 years)
Death of a brotherHendrick Teunisse Laen
1693 (Age 45 years)
Baptism of a daughterHelena vanPelt
Type: baptised
May 29, 1695 (Age 47 years)

Death of a motherGrietje Anthoines Otter
August 2, 1696 (Age 48 years)
Marriage of a parentAnthonus LaenenGeertyd Janse Van LentView this family
August 6, 1696 (Age 48 years)
Death of a fatherAnthonus Laenen
1698 (Age 50 years)
Marriage of a childJoost (Joseph) vanPeltCatharine HooglandtView this family
before 1714 (Age 66 years)
Baptism of a granddaughterCatharine vanPelt
Type: baptised
May 4, 1714 (Age 66 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Joris (George) vanPelt
about 1715 (Age 67 years)

Birth of a grandson
#2
Johannis (John) vanPelt
between 1716 and 1717 (Age 68 years)

Baptism of a grandsonJoost (Joseph) vanPelt
Type: baptised
March 20, 1716 (Age 68 years)
Baptism of a grandsonJohannis (John) vanPelt
Type: baptised
September 8, 1717 (Age 69 years)
Baptism of a granddaughterSarah vanPelt
Type: baptised
December 6, 1719 (Age 71 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Laen
after 1720 (Age 72 years)

Death February 2, 1720/21 CE (February 13, 1721) (Age 73 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1647
sister
sister
himself
3 years
younger sister
-2 years
elder brother
14 years
younger brother
5 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
brother
younger sister
Father’s family with Peterken Andriesse - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: 1644Haeften, Gelderland, Holland
2 years
half-brother
Father’s family with Geertyd Janse Van Lent - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: August 6, 1696New Utrecht, Long Island, Kings Co, New York, USA
Family with Magdalena Helena Joosten Fransen - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1678Flatbush, Kings Co, New York, USA
daughter
daughter
-11 years
daughter
6 years
daughter
son
daughter
-4 years
daughter
daughter
son
13 years
son