The Arnold and Moberly Family Genealogy

Jonathan OrrAge: 62 years17621824

Name
Jonathan Orr
Given names
Jonathan
Surname
Orr
Also known as
John Orr
Birth between 1762 and 1794
Birth of a daughter
#1
Caroline Quinn Orr
January 27, 1809 (Age 47 years)
Birth of a son
#2
John Orr
May 29, 1810 (Age 48 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Emeline Amanda Orr
December 8, 1811 (Age 49 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Edmund R Orr
June 16, 1813 (Age 51 years)
Birth of a son
#5
James Orville Orr
October 22, 1815 (Age 53 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Harriett M Orr
June 27, 1818 (Age 56 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Eliza Jane Orr
November 27, 1822 (Age 60 years)
Death about 1824 (Age 62 years)
Family with Dorothy Quinn - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
16 months
son
John Orr
Birth: May 29, 1810New York, USA
Death: April 7, 1854Bartholomew Co, Indiana, USA
18 months
daughter
18 months
son
Edmund R Orr
Birth: June 16, 1813New York, USA
Death: May 12, 1840Bartholomew Co, Indiana, USA
2 years
son
James Orville Orr
Birth: October 22, 1815New York, USA
Death: November 27, 1855Shelby Co, Indiana, USA
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
Eliza Jane Orr
Birth: November 27, 1822Bartholomew Co, Indiana, USA
Death: August 6, 1856Shelby Co, Indiana, USA
Alexander vanPelt + Dorothy Quinn - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: August 25, 1826Bartholomew Co, Indiana, USA
16 months
step-daughter
21 months
step-daughter

Note
Is Amelia Pilbean's actually maiden name ORR? She's living with Caroline Quinn Orr and Hallack vanPelt in the 1860 census after the death of her husband Benjamin Pilbean. She's age 39 born in NY, which would have been about 1820/21, just as the Orr family was arriving in Bartholomew Co, Indiana.