The Arnold and Moberly Family Genealogy

George Kristoff1914

Name
George Kristoff
Given names
George
Surname
Kristoff
Also known as
George Christoff
Birth August 10, 1914

Death of a brotherJohn Kristoff
about 1928 (Age 13 years)

Cause: Gun shot wound inflictd by a clerk working for him
Death of a maternal grandmotherIlka Buchina
January 1, 1929 (Age 14 years)
Death of a fatherStefan Kristoff
1954 (Age 39 years)
Death of a brotherFrank Kristoff
August 18, 1973 (Age 59 years)

Death of a brotherStephan Kristoff
September 1981 (Age 67 years)

Death of a sisterMary Susan Kristoff
September 4, 1993 (Age 79 years)

Death of a brotherMichael Kristoff
May 13, 1996 (Age 81 years)

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 19, 1898Streator, Bruce Twp, LaSalle Co, Illinois, USA
13 months
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
22 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
6 years
elder brother
brother
himself
Family with Mary Virginia Novotney - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private
son
Private