The Arnold and Moberly Family Genealogy

Stefan KristoffAge: 71 years18821954

Name
Stefan Kristoff
Given names
Stefan
Surname
Kristoff
Also known as
Stephen Kristoff
Birth September 2, 1882
MarriageSusan “Susie” SenkoView this family
September 19, 1898 (Age 16 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Mary Susan Kristoff
October 17, 1899 (Age 17 years)
Birth of a son
#2
John Kristoff
about 1902 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Stephan Kristoff
October 18, 1903 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Michael Kristoff
January 25, 1906 (Age 23 years)

Birth of a son
#5
Frank Kristoff
October 16, 1911 (Age 29 years)

Birth of a son
#6
George Kristoff
August 10, 1914 (Age 31 years)

Number of childrenSusan “Susie” SenkoView this family
7

Note:
Marriage 1 Susan SENKO b: 5 MAR 1882 in Malelepnik,Slovakia Married: 19 SEP 1898 in Streator,IL Children George CHRISTOFF b: 10 AUG 1914 Mary Susan KRISTOFF b: 17 OCT 1899 in Mount Olive,Macoupin County,IL John KRISTOFF b: 1902 Stephan KRISTOFF b: 18 OCT 1903 in Illinois Michael KRISTOFF b: 25 JAN 1906 Joseph KRISTOFF Frank KRISTOFF b: 16 OCT 1911 Marriage 2 BEDNARIK
Marriage of a childIvan Muic-KututovacMary Susan KristoffView this family
August 6, 1917 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Cletus John Muick
January 19, 1924 (Age 41 years)
Death of a sonJohn Kristoff
about 1928 (Age 45 years)

Cause: Gun shot wound inflictd by a clerk working for him
Death 1954 (Age 71 years)
Family with Susan “Susie” Senko - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: September 19, 1898Streator, Bruce Twp, LaSalle Co, Illinois, USA
13 months
daughter
3 years
son
22 months
son
2 years
son
6 years
son
son
son

Number of children
Marriage 1 Susan SENKO b: 5 MAR 1882 in Malelepnik,Slovakia Married: 19 SEP 1898 in Streator,IL Children George CHRISTOFF b: 10 AUG 1914 Mary Susan KRISTOFF b: 17 OCT 1899 in Mount Olive,Macoupin County,IL John KRISTOFF b: 1902 Stephan KRISTOFF b: 18 OCT 1903 in Illinois Michael KRISTOFF b: 25 JAN 1906 Joseph KRISTOFF Frank KRISTOFF b: 16 OCT 1911 Marriage 2 BEDNARIK