The Arnold and Moberly Family Genealogy

Arthur Andrew EubankAge: 90 years19092000

Name
Arthur Andrew Eubank
Given names
Arthur Andrew
Surname
Eubank
Also known as
Arthur Andrew Eubank Sr
Birth September 24, 1909
Death of a siblingEubank
before 1910 (Age 3 months)
Birth of a sisterEvelyn M Eubank
about 1913 (Age 3 years)
Marriage of a parentUlysses Grant EubankKate …(Eubank)View this family
before September 1918 (Age 8 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherEsther Ann Downey
July 8, 1930 (Age 20 years)
Death of a fatherUlysses Grant Eubank
January 11, 1936 (Age 26 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherHugh Eubank
August 27, 1947 (Age 37 years)
Death August 1, 2000 (Age 90 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1905
1 year
elder sibling
3 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
4 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Iva Griffey - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: July 1, 1900Jasper Co, Illinois, USA
3 years
half-sister
Father’s family with Kate …(Eubank) - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: before September 1918
Divorce: before April 1930
Family with Florence Evelyn Mineo - View this family
himself
wife
son
Private
daughter
Private